What's on at Open Day

Explore campus life, meet our academics and students, get advice about your study options, attend mini lectures and get a taste of all the fun things uni has to offer. There’s so much to do that you really can create your own adventure.

Filters:
Science Interactive Hub
All day

Science Interactive Hub

Where: Eastern Avenue More details
Engineering interactive activities
All day

Engineering interactive activities

Where: Cadigal Green More details
Architecture and interaction design activities
All day

Architecture and interaction design activities

Where: Wilkinson Building More details
ArtSS Career-Ready Parents' Hub
All day

ArtSS Career-Ready Parents' Hub

Where: Botany Lawn More details
Sydney Health Hub
All day

Sydney Health Hub

Where: Eastern Avenue More details
Postgraduate Hub
All day

Postgraduate Hub

Where: Quadrangle More details
Meet your support network
All day

Meet your support network

Where: Quadrangle More details
Accommodation tours
All day

Accommodation tours

Where: Quadrangle, Student Accommodation Services Hub More details
Course advice centres
All day

Course advice centres

Where: Great Hall, MacLaurin Hall and New Law Foyer More details
Get career centred
All day

Get career centred

Where: Quadrangle More details
Course advice for arts and social sciences
All day

Course advice for arts and social sciences

Where: Quadrangle, MacLaurin Hall More details
Course advice for education and social work
All day

Course advice for education and social work

Where: Quadrangle, MacLaurin Hall More details
Course advice for business
All day

Course advice for business

Where: Quadrangle, MacLaurin Hall More details
Course advice for law
All day

Course advice for law

Where: Quadrangle, MacLaurin Hall More details
Course advice for music
All day

Course advice for music

Where: Quadrangle, MacLaurin Hall More details
Course advice for architecture, design and planning
All day

Course advice for architecture, design and planning

Where: Quadrangle, Great Hall More details
Course advice for science
All day

Course advice for science

Where: Quadrangle, Great Hall More details
Course advice for engineering and information technologies
All day

Course advice for engineering and information technologies

Where: Quadrangle, Great Hall More details
Course advice for veterinary science
All day

Course advice for veterinary science

Where: Quadrangle, Great Hall More details
Course advice for agriculture and environment
All day

Course advice for agriculture and environment

Where: Quadrangle, Great Hall More details
Course advice for medicine
All day

Course advice for medicine

Where: New Law Building Foyer More details
Course advice for health sciences
All day

Course advice for health sciences

Where: New Law Building Foyer More details
Course advice for nursing
All day

Course advice for nursing

Where: New Law Building Foyer More details
Course advice for dentistry
All day

Course advice for dentistry

Where: New Law Building Foyer More details
Course advice for pharmacy
All day

Course advice for pharmacy

Where: New Law Building Foyer More details
Course advice for visual arts
All day

Course advice for visual arts

Where: Quadrangle, MacLaurin Hall More details
Snapchat treasure hunt
All day

Snapchat treasure hunt

Where: Camperdown campus More details
Health Care Challenge (panel)
9 – 10am

Health Care Challenge (panel)

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 104 More details
Introduction to Engineering and IT programs
9 – 9.30am

Introduction to Engineering and IT programs

Where: PNR Building, Lecture Theatre 1 (Farrell) More details
Science at Sydney – courses and careers
9 – 10am

Science at Sydney – courses and careers

Where: New Law Building Annex, Auditorium 101 More details
The NSW All Schools Paper Plane Challenge
9am – 3.30pm

The NSW All Schools Paper Plane Challenge

Where: Sydney Uni Sports and Aquatic Centre, Bryden's Showcourts More details
Campus tours
9am - 3pm

Campus tours

Where: Quadrangle, Clocktower More details
Sydney Conservatorium of Music activities
9am - 2pm

Sydney Conservatorium of Music activities

Where: Sydney Conservatorium of Music More details
Interstate and regional students event
9am – 4pm

Interstate and regional students event

Where: Quadrangle, General Lecture Theatre More details
21st century passport to power and success: studying Arts and Social Sciences
9.30 – 10.30am

21st century passport to power and success: studying Arts and Social Sciences

Where: Wallace Theatre More details
Civil Engineering
9.30 – 10am

Civil Engineering

Where: PNR Building, Lecture Theatre 1 (Farrell) More details
Mechanical Engineering
9.30 – 10am

Mechanical Engineering

Where: PNR Building, Lecture Theatre 2 More details
Bachelor of Medical Science
9.30 – 10am

Bachelor of Medical Science

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium More details
Music Education
9.30 – 11am

Music Education

Where: Sydney Conservatorium of Music, Music Workshop More details
Musicology
9.30 – 11am

Musicology

Where: Sydney Conservatorium of Music, Music Workshop More details
What's the best degree for you
9.30 – 11am

What's the best degree for you

Where: Sydney Conservatorium of Music, Music Workshop More details
Sydney Nursing School tours
9.30am - 4pm

Sydney Nursing School tours

Where: Mallett Street Campus, Camperdown More details
Sydney Nursing School activities
9.30am - 4pm

Sydney Nursing School activities

Where: Mallett Street Campus, Camperdown More details
Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
10 – 10.30am

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Room 350 More details
Anthropology
10 – 10.30am

Anthropology

Where: Quadrangle, Room S421 More details
Bachelor of Liberal Arts and Science
10 – 10.30am

Bachelor of Liberal Arts and Science

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Theatre 173 More details
Combined secondary education
10 – 11am

Combined secondary education

Where: Education Building, Lecture Room 424 More details
Project Management
10 – 10.30am

Project Management

Where: PNR Building, Lecture Theatre 1 (Farrell) More details
Electrical and Software Engineering
10 – 10.30am

Electrical and Software Engineering

Where: PNR Building, Lecture Theatre 2 More details
What if I don't get in? Alternative Pathways to Sydney
10 – 10.30am

What if I don't get in? Alternative Pathways to Sydney

Where: Chemistry Building, Lecture Theatre 3 More details
Explore the world: Sydney Abroad
10 – 10.30am

Explore the world: Sydney Abroad

Where: Quadrangle, General Lecture Theatre More details
Speech Pathology
10 – 10.30am

Speech Pathology

Where: Chemistry Building, Lecture Theatre 1 More details
Graduate entry masters – preparing for a career in allied health
10 – 10.30am

Graduate entry masters – preparing for a career in allied health

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Room 020 More details
Law at Sydney
10 – 11am

Law at Sydney

Where: New Law Building Annex, Auditorium 101 More details
Study Medicine at Sydney
10 – 11am

Study Medicine at Sydney

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Theatre 159 More details
Pathways to Nursing: Bachelor of Nursing (Advanced Studies) and combined degrees
10 – 11am

Pathways to Nursing: Bachelor of Nursing (Advanced Studies) and combined degrees

Where: Mallett Street Campus, Camperdown More details
Psychology
10 – 10.30am

Psychology

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium More details
Life and Environmental Sciences
10 – 10.30am

Life and Environmental Sciences

Where: Eastern Avenue Lecture Theatre More details
Bachelor of Animal and Veterinary Bioscience
10 – 10.30am

Bachelor of Animal and Veterinary Bioscience

Where: Veterinary Science Conference Centre, Lecture Theatre 208 (Webster) More details
Civil Engineering tour
10 – 10.30am

Civil Engineering tour

Where: Engineering and IT Precinct, Peter Nicol Russell (PNR) Building foyer More details
Your future in architecture
10.30 – 11am

Your future in architecture

Where: Wilkinson Building, Lecture Theatre 1 More details
Bachelor of Economics
10.30 – 11.30am

Bachelor of Economics

Where: Quadrangle, General Lecture Theatre More details
Bachelor of Arts (Media and Communications)
10.30 – 11am

Bachelor of Arts (Media and Communications)

Where: Wallace Theatre More details
The modern business degrees — Bachelor of Commerce and Bachelor of Commerce (Liberal Studies)
10.30 – 11.30am

The modern business degrees — Bachelor of Commerce and Bachelor of Commerce (Liberal Studies)

Where: Abercrombie Business School Auditorium More details
Primary Teaching
10.30 – 11.30am

Primary Teaching

Where: Education Building, Lecture Theatre 351 More details
Social Work and Policy Studies
10.30 – 11.30am

Social Work and Policy Studies

Where: Old Teachers College, Lecture Theatre 306 More details
Mechatronic Engineering
10.30 – 11am

Mechatronic Engineering

Where: PNR Building, Lecture Theatre 1 (Farrell) More details
IT, Computer Science and Information Systems
10.30 – 11am

IT, Computer Science and Information Systems

Where: PNR Building, Lecture Theatre 2 More details
Early Offer Year 12 Scheme (E12)
10.30 – 11am

Early Offer Year 12 Scheme (E12)

Where: Chemistry Building, Lecture Theatre 3 More details
Mathematics prerequisites for Year 10 students and parents
10.30 – 11am

Mathematics prerequisites for Year 10 students and parents

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium More details
Study a language alongside your degree: the Diploma of Language Studies
10.30 – 11am

Study a language alongside your degree: the Diploma of Language Studies

Where: Eastern Avenue Lecture Theatre More details
Diagnostic Radiography
10.30 – 11am

Diagnostic Radiography

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Theatre 157 More details
Occupational Therapy
10.30 – 11am

Occupational Therapy

Where: Chemistry Building, Lecture Theatre 1 More details
Physiotherapy and Exercise Physiology
10.30 – 11.30am

Physiotherapy and Exercise Physiology

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Room 020 More details
Bachelor of Pharmacy
10.30 – 11am

Bachelor of Pharmacy

Where: Pharmacy Building, Pharmacy Lecture Theatre More details
Microbiology
10.30 – 11am

Microbiology

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Theatre 175 More details
Geography, Geology and Geophysics
10.30 – 11am

Geography, Geology and Geophysics

Where: Sydney Nanoscience Hub, Lecture Studio 4003 More details
What's the best degree for you
10.30 – 11am

What's the best degree for you

Where: Quadrangle, History Room S223 More details
Bachelor of Veterinary Biology /Doctor of Veterinary Medicine
10.30 – 11am

Bachelor of Veterinary Biology /Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

Where: Veterinary Science Conference Centre, Lecture Theatre 208 (Webster) More details
Electrical and Information Engineering tour
10.30 – 11am

Electrical and Information Engineering tour

Where: Engineering and IT Precinct, Peter Nicol Russell (PNR) Building foyer More details
Project Management tour
10.30 – 11am

Project Management tour

Where: Engineering and IT Precinct, Peter Nicol Russell (PNR) Building foyer More details
Bachelor of Food and Agribusiness
11 – 11.30am

Bachelor of Food and Agribusiness

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Room 350 More details
Design and technologies: studying interaction design at the University of Sydney
11 – 11.30am

Design and technologies: studying interaction design at the University of Sydney

Where: Wilkinson Building, Lecture Theatre 2 More details
United States Studies Centre Live US Election Debate
11am - 12pm

United States Studies Centre Live US Election Debate

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Room 022 More details
Studying World Politics at Sydney in Years 10 and 11
11 – 11.30am

Studying World Politics at Sydney in Years 10 and 11

Where: Quadrangle, McRae Room S418 More details
Gender and Cultural Studies
11– 11.30am

Gender and Cultural Studies

Where: Quadrangle, Room S421 More details
Bachelor of International and Global Studies
11 – 11.30am

Bachelor of International and Global Studies

Where: Wallace Theatre More details
Study Oral Health or Dentistry
11am – 12pm

Study Oral Health or Dentistry

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Theatre 159 More details
Aeronautical Engineering
11 – 11.30am

Aeronautical Engineering

Where: PNR Building, Lecture Theatre 1 (Farrell) More details
Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
11 – 11.30am

Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering

Where: PNR Building, Lecture Theatre 2 More details
Parents' Seminar
11am – 12pm

Parents' Seminar

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium More details
Postgraduate study options at Sydney
11 – 11.30am

Postgraduate study options at Sydney

Where: New Law Building Annex, Auditorium 101 More details
Living at Sydney Uni: your housing options
11 – 12.30pm

Living at Sydney Uni: your housing options

Where: Quadrangle, History Room S223 More details
Sydney Uni Sport & Fitness – sports scholarships and the Elite Athlete Program
11 – 11.30am

Sydney Uni Sport & Fitness – sports scholarships and the Elite Athlete Program

Where: Quadrangle, Oriental Room S204 More details
Physiotherapy, Exercise physiology, Exercise and Sport Science, Nutrition and Dietetics
11am – 12pm

Physiotherapy, Exercise physiology, Exercise and Sport Science, Nutrition and Dietetics

Where: Chemistry Building, Lecture Theatre 3 More details
Careers that make a difference: Public Health and International Public Health
11am – 12pm

Careers that make a difference: Public Health and International Public Health

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 024 More details
Pathways to Nursing: Bachelor of Nursing (Advanced Studies) and combined degrees
11am – 12pm

Pathways to Nursing: Bachelor of Nursing (Advanced Studies) and combined degrees

Where: Mallett Street Campus, Camperdown More details
Biology
11 – 11.30am

Biology

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Theatre 173 More details
Mathematics and Advanced Mathematics
11 – 11.30am

Mathematics and Advanced Mathematics

Where: Sydney Nanoscience Hub, Messel Lecture Theatre More details
Composition
11am – 12pm

Composition

Where: Sydney Conservatorium of Music, Music Workshop More details
Bachelor of Music Studies (Contemporary Music)
11am – 12pm

Bachelor of Music Studies (Contemporary Music)

Where: Sydney Conservatorium of Music, Room 3003 More details
Doctor of Veterinary Medicine graduate entry
11 – 11.30am

Doctor of Veterinary Medicine graduate entry

Where: Veterinary Science Conference Centre, Lecture Theatre 208 (Webster) More details
E12 promote yourself workshop
11am – 1pm

E12 promote yourself workshop

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Rooms 115 and 117 More details
Year 12 E12 and Cadigal pathways
11am – 4pm

Year 12 E12 and Cadigal pathways

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 106 More details
Sydney Nanoscience Hub tour
11 – 11.30am

Sydney Nanoscience Hub tour

Where: Sydney Nanoscience Hub More details
15 minute business tasters – a quick guide into trending business areas
11am – 2.45pm

15 minute business tasters – a quick guide into trending business areas

Where: Abercrombie Business School, Lecture Theatre 1040 More details
Information Technologies tour
11 – 11.30am

Information Technologies tour

Where: Engineering and IT Precinct, Peter Nicol Russell (PNR) Building foyer More details
Mechanical Engineering tour
11 – 11.30am

Mechanical Engineering tour

Where: Engineering and IT Precinct, Peter Nicol Russell (PNR) Building foyer More details
Mechatronic Engineering tour
11 – 11.30am

Mechatronic Engineering tour

Where: Engineering and IT Precinct, Peter Nicol Russell (PNR) Building foyer More details
Moot demonstration
11am - 12pm

Moot demonstration

Where: New Law Building Annex, Moot Court More details
Carillon performances
11am – 3pm

Carillon performances

Where: Quadrangle More details
Museum tours
11am – 2pm

Museum tours

Where: Nicholson Museum foyer More details
Bachelor of Arts
11 – 11.30am

Bachelor of Arts

Where: Eastern Avenue Lecture Theatre More details
Year 10 preparation for senior study
11am – 12pm

Year 10 preparation for senior study

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 026 More details
ThinkSpace technology playground
11am – 3pm

ThinkSpace technology playground

Where: Fisher Library Foyer More details
Tours through Fisher Library
11am – 4pm

Tours through Fisher Library

Where: Fisher Library More details
Carillon tours
11.15am – 3.15pm

Carillon tours

Where: Quadrangle, Clocktower More details
Architecture: industry trends and career opportunities
11.30am – 12.30pm

Architecture: industry trends and career opportunities

Where: Wilkinson Building, Lecture Theatre 1 More details
Postgraduate studies in Arts and Social Sciences
11.30am – 12pm

Postgraduate studies in Arts and Social Sciences

Where: Quadrangle, McRae Room S418 More details
History and Archaeology
11.30am - 12pm

History and Archaeology

Where: Quadrangle, Room S421 More details
Dual degrees with Sciences Po, France
11.30 – 12pm

Dual degrees with Sciences Po, France

Where: Quadrangle, General Lecture Theatre More details
Art History and Film Studies
11.30am – 12pm

Art History and Film Studies

Where: R.C. Mills Building, Schaeffer Library More details
Undergraduate studies in early childhood education
11.30am – 12.30pm

Undergraduate studies in early childhood education

Where: Old Teachers College, Lecture Theatre 306 More details
Space program
11.30am – 12pm

Space program

Where: PNR Building, Lecture Theatre 1 (Farrell) More details
Biomedical Engineering
11.30am – 12pm

Biomedical Engineering

Where: PNR Building, Lecture Theatre 2 More details
The fun stuff outside of your lectures – an intro to mates, parties and perks on campus
11.30am – 12pm

The fun stuff outside of your lectures – an intro to mates, parties and perks on campus

Where: Quadrangle, Oriental Room S204 More details
Bachelor of Pharmacy and Management
11.30am – 12pm

Bachelor of Pharmacy and Management

Where: Pharmacy Building, Pharmacy Lecture Theatre More details
Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
11.30am – 12pm

Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Theatre 157 More details
Physics
11.30am – 12pm

Physics

Where: Sydney Nanoscience Hub, Messel Lecture Theatre More details
Advanced Science and the Talented Student Program
11.30am – 12pm

Advanced Science and the Talented Student Program

Where: Sydney Nanoscience Hub, Lecture Studio 4003 More details
Bioinformatics
11.30am – 12pm

Bioinformatics

Where: Sydney Nanoscience Hub, Lecture Theatre 3003 More details
Talking business: Business Communicator Challenge 2016 Final
11.30am – 12pm

Talking business: Business Communicator Challenge 2016 Final

Where: Abercrombie Business School, Auditorium More details
Aeronautical Engineering tour
11.30am – 12pm

Aeronautical Engineering tour

Where: Engineering and IT Precinct, Peter Nicol Russell (PNR) Building foyer More details
Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering tour
11.30am – 12pm

Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering tour

Where: Engineering and IT Precinct, Peter Nicol Russell (PNR) Building Footbridge More details
Instameet
11.30am – 2pm

Instameet

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Room 100 More details
Sydney Nanoscience Hub tour
11.30am – 12pm

Sydney Nanoscience Hub tour

Where: Sydney Nanoscience Hub More details
Bachelor of Liberal Arts and Science
12 – 12.30pm

Bachelor of Liberal Arts and Science

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Theatre 173 More details
Government and International Relations
12 – 12.30pm

Government and International Relations

Where: Quadrangle, McRae Room S418 More details
Classics, Ancient History and Philosophy
12 – 12.30pm

Classics, Ancient History and Philosophy

Where: Quadrangle, Room S421 More details
English Studies
12 - 12.30pm

English Studies

Where: Quadrangle, Oriental Room S204 More details
American Studies
12 – 12.30pm

American Studies

Where: Wallace Theatre More details
How the Business School prepares you for the world of work
12 – 1pm

How the Business School prepares you for the world of work

Where: Abercrombie Business School Auditorium More details
Health and Physical Education
12 – 1pm

Health and Physical Education

Where: Education Building, Lecture Theatre 351 More details
Engineering and technology: your ticket to the world and beyond
12 – 12.30pm

Engineering and technology: your ticket to the world and beyond

Where: PNR Building, Lecture Theatre 1 (Farrell) More details
Undergraduate scholarships opportunities
12 – 12.30pm

Undergraduate scholarships opportunities

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium More details
Transition from high school to university: the student perspective
12 – 1pm

Transition from high school to university: the student perspective

Where: Quadrangle, General Lecture Theatre More details
Bachelor of Health Sciences
12 – 12.30pm

Bachelor of Health Sciences

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Theatre 157 More details
Double degree Medicine
12 – 12.30pm

Double degree Medicine

Where: Eastern Avenue Lecture Theatre More details
Master of Nursing
12 – 1pm

Master of Nursing

Where: Mallett Street Campus, Camperdown More details
STEM Careers Panel
12 – 1pm

STEM Careers Panel

Where: New Law Building Annex, Auditorium 101 More details
Biomedical Engineering tour
12 – 12.30pm

Biomedical Engineering tour

Where: Engineering and IT Precinct, Peter Nicol Russell (PNR) Building foyer More details
Design and technologies: studying interaction design at the University of Sydney
12.30 – 1pm

Design and technologies: studying interaction design at the University of Sydney

Where: Wilkinson Building, Lecture Theatre 2 More details
Postgraduate business
12.30 – 1pm

Postgraduate business

Where: Abercrombie Business School, Lecture Theatre 1130 More details
Double degree Dentistry
12.30 – 1pm

Double degree Dentistry

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Theatre 173 More details
Introduction to Engineering and IT programs
12.30 – 1pm

Introduction to Engineering and IT programs

Where: PNR Building, Lecture Theatre 1 (Farrell) More details
Aeronautical Engineering
12.30 – 1pm

Aeronautical Engineering

Where: PNR Building, Lecture Theatre 2 More details
Mathematics bridging courses and support
12.30 – 1pm

Mathematics bridging courses and support

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Theatre 159 More details
Occupational Therapy
12.30 – 1pm

Occupational Therapy

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Theatre 273 More details
Master of Criminology
12.30 – 1pm

Master of Criminology

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 104 More details
Chemistry
12.30 – 1pm

Chemistry

Where: Sydney Nanoscience Hub, Messel Lecture Theatre More details
History and Philosophy of Science
12.30 – 1pm

History and Philosophy of Science

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Room 020 More details
United States Studies Centre Graduation Ceremony
1 – 2pm

United States Studies Centre Graduation Ceremony

Where: New Law Building Annex, Law Lounge More details
Sociology, Social Policy and Socio-Legal Studies
1 – 1.30pm

Sociology, Social Policy and Socio-Legal Studies

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 104 More details
The modern business degrees — Bachelor of Commerce and Bachelor of Commerce (Liberal Studies)
1 - 2pm

The modern business degrees — Bachelor of Commerce and Bachelor of Commerce (Liberal Studies)

Where: Abercrombie Business School Auditorium More details
Primary Teaching
1 – 2pm

Primary Teaching

Where: Old Teachers College, Lecture Theatre 306 More details
Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
1 – 1.30pm

Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering

Where: PNR Building, Lecture Theatre 1 (Farrell) More details
Electrical and Software Engineering
1 – 1.30pm

Electrical and Software Engineering

Where: PNR Building, Lecture Theatre 2 More details
What's great about Sydney? Applying to the University of Sydney
1 – 1.30pm

What's great about Sydney? Applying to the University of Sydney

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium More details
Research Bites – young researcher talks and Q&A panel
1 – 2.30pm

Research Bites – young researcher talks and Q&A panel

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 024 More details
Diagnostic Radiography
1 – 1.30pm

Diagnostic Radiography

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Theatre 157 More details
Speech Pathology
1 – 1.30pm

Speech Pathology

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Theatre 273 More details
Study Medicine at Sydney
1 – 2pm

Study Medicine at Sydney

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Theatre 159 More details
Careers in Nursing: alumni panel conversation
1 – 2pm

Careers in Nursing: alumni panel conversation

Where: Mallett Street Campus, Camperdown More details
Short back and science with Dr Karl
1 – 2pm

Short back and science with Dr Karl

Where: New Law Building Annex, Auditorium 101 More details
E12 promote yourself workshop
1 – 3pm

E12 promote yourself workshop

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Rooms 115 and 117 More details
Year 11 thinking ahead workshop
1 - 2.30pm

Year 11 thinking ahead workshop

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Room 026 More details
Aeronautical Engineering tour
1 – 1.30pm

Aeronautical Engineering tour

Where: Engineering and IT Precinct, Peter Nicol Russell (PNR) Building foyer More details
Bachelor of Food and Agribusiness
1.30 – 2pm

Bachelor of Food and Agribusiness

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Room 350 More details
Your future in architecture
1.30 – 2pm

Your future in architecture

Where: Wilkinson Building, Lecture Theatre 1 More details
Chinese Studies
1.30 – 2pm

Chinese Studies

Where: Quadrangle, McRae Room S418 More details
Combined secondary education
1.30 – 2.30pm

Combined secondary education

Where: Education Building, Lecture Room 424 More details
Social Work and Policy Studies
1.30 – 2.30pm

Social Work and Policy Studies

Where: Education Building, Lecture Theatre 351 More details
Biomedical Engineering
1.30 – 2pm

Biomedical Engineering

Where: PNR Building, Lecture Theatre 1 (Farrell) More details
Postgraduate study options at Sydney
1.30 – 2pm

Postgraduate study options at Sydney

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 104 More details
Explore the world: Sydney Abroad
1.30 – 2pm

Explore the world: Sydney Abroad

Where: Quadrangle, General Lecture Theatre More details
Physiotherapy, Exercise physiology, Exercise and Sport Science, Nutrition and Dietetics
1.30 – 2.30pm

Physiotherapy, Exercise physiology, Exercise and Sport Science, Nutrition and Dietetics

Where: Chemistry Building, Lecture Theatre 3 More details
Bachelor of Pharmacy
1.30 – 2pm

Bachelor of Pharmacy

Where: Pharmacy Building, Pharmacy Lecture Theatre More details
Advanced Science and the Talented Student Program
1.30 – 2pm

Advanced Science and the Talented Student Program

Where: Sydney Nanoscience Hub, Messel Lecture Theatre More details
Mathematics and Advanced Mathematics
1.30 – 2pm

Mathematics and Advanced Mathematics

Where: Sydney Nanoscience Hub, Lecture Studio 4003 More details
21st century passport to power and success: studying Arts and Social Sciences
1.30 – 2.30pm

21st century passport to power and success: studying Arts and Social Sciences

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium More details
IT, Computer Science and Information Systems
1.30 – 2pm

IT, Computer Science and Information Systems

Where: PNR Building, Lecture Theatre 2 More details
Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering tour
1.30 – 2pm

Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering tour

Where: Engineering and IT Precinct, Peter Nicol Russell (PNR) Building Footbridge More details
Electrical and Information Engineering tour
1.30 – 2pm

Electrical and Information Engineering tour

Where: Engineering and IT Precinct, Peter Nicol Russell (PNR) Building foyer More details
Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
2 – 2.30pm

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Room 350 More details
Interaction design: industry trends and career opportunities
2 – 3pm

Interaction design: industry trends and career opportunities

Where: Wilkinson Building, Lecture Theatre 2 More details
United States Studies Centre Debating Competition Final
11 – 12pm

United States Studies Centre Debating Competition Final

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Room 022 More details
Postgraduate studies in Arts and Social Sciences
2 - 2.30pm

Postgraduate studies in Arts and Social Sciences

Where: Quadrangle, McRae Room S418 More details
Bachelor of Economics
2 – 3pm

Bachelor of Economics

Where: Quadrangle, General Lecture Theatre More details
Bachelor of Arts (Media and Communications)
2 – 2.30pm

Bachelor of Arts (Media and Communications)

Where: Wallace Theatre More details
Men in health (panel)
2 – 3pm

Men in health (panel)

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Room 020 More details
Undergraduate studies in early childhood education
2 – 3pm

Undergraduate studies in early childhood education

Where: Old Teachers College, Lecture Theatre 306 More details
Mechatronic Engineering
2 – 2.30pm

Mechatronic Engineering

Where: PNR Building, Lecture Theatre 1 (Farrell) More details
Study a language alongside your degree: the Diploma of Language Studies
2 – 2.30pm

Study a language alongside your degree: the Diploma of Language Studies

Where: Eastern Avenue Lecture Theatre More details
Sydney Uni Sport & Fitness – sports scholarships and the Elite Athlete Program
2 – 2.30pm

Sydney Uni Sport & Fitness – sports scholarships and the Elite Athlete Program

Where: Quadrangle, Oriental Room S204 More details
Law at Sydney
2 – 3pm

Law at Sydney

Where: New Law Building Annex, Auditorium 101 More details
Pathways to Nursing: Bachelor of Nursing (Advanced Studies) and combined degrees
2 – 3pm

Pathways to Nursing: Bachelor of Nursing (Advanced Studies) and combined degrees

Where: Mallett Street Campus, Camperdown More details
Environmental Studies
2 – 2.30pm

Environmental Studies

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Theatre 173 More details
Nutrition and Dietetics
2 – 2.30pm

Nutrition and Dietetics

Where: Sydney Nanoscience Hub, Messel Lecture Theatre More details
Bachelor of Animal and Veterinary Bioscience
2 – 2.30pm

Bachelor of Animal and Veterinary Bioscience

Where: Veterinary Science Conference Centre, Lecture Theatre 208 (Webster) More details
Enjoy a free concert with your family
2 - 3pm

Enjoy a free concert with your family

Where: Sydney Conservatorium of Music, Verbrugghen Hall More details
Project Management
2 – 2.30pm

Project Management

Where: PNR Building, Lecture Theatre 2 More details
Biomedical Engineering tour
2 – 2.30pm

Biomedical Engineering tour

Where: Engineering and IT Precinct, Peter Nicol Russell (PNR) Building foyer More details
Information Technologies tour
2 – 2.30pm

Information Technologies tour

Where: Engineering and IT Precinct, Peter Nicol Russell (PNR) Building foyer More details
Mechanical Engineering tour
2 – 2.30pm

Mechanical Engineering tour

Where: Engineering and IT Precinct, Peter Nicol Russell (PNR) Building foyer More details
Project Management tour
2 – 2.30pm

Project Management tour

Where: Engineering and IT Precinct, Peter Nicol Russell (PNR) Building foyer More details
Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Arts (Languages)
2.30 – 3pm

Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Arts (Languages)

Where: Eastern Avenue Lecture Theatre More details
English Studies
2.30 - 3pm

English Studies

Where: Quadrangle, Oriental Room S204 More details
Bachelor of International and Global Studies
2.30pm – 3pm

Bachelor of International and Global Studies

Where: Wallace Theatre More details
Civil Engineering
2.30 – 3pm

Civil Engineering

Where: PNR Building, Lecture Theatre 2 More details
Mechanical Engineering
2.30 – 3pm

Mechanical Engineering

Where: PNR Building, Lecture Theatre 1 (Farrell) More details
Bachelor of Health Sciences
2.30 – 3pm

Bachelor of Health Sciences

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Theatre 157 More details
Bachelor of Medical Science
2.30 – 3pm

Bachelor of Medical Science

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium More details
Marine Science
2.30 – 3pm

Marine Science

Where: Sydney Nanoscience Hub, Lecture Studio 4003 More details
Bachelor of Veterinary Biology /Doctor of Veterinary Medicine
2.30 – 3pm

Bachelor of Veterinary Biology /Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

Where: Veterinary Science Conference Centre, Lecture Theatre 208 (Webster) More details
Mechatronic Engineering tour
2.30 – 3pm

Mechatronic Engineering tour

Where: Engineering and IT Precinct, Peter Nicol Russell (PNR) Building foyer More details
Your future in architecture
3 – 3.30pm

Your future in architecture

Where: Wilkinson Building, Lecture Theatre 1 More details
Dual degrees with Sciences Po, France
3 - 3.30pm

Dual degrees with Sciences Po, France

Where: Quadrangle, General Lecture Theatre More details
Art Curating and Museum Studies
3 – 3.30pm

Art Curating and Museum Studies

Where: University Art Gallery More details
Double degree Medicine
3 – 3.30pm

Double degree Medicine

Where: Eastern Avenue Lecture Theatre More details
Psychology
3 – 3.30pm

Psychology

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium More details
Civil Engineering tour
3 – 3.30pm

Civil Engineering tour

Where: Engineering and IT Precinct, Peter Nicol Russell (PNR) Building foyer More details

There are no results for that search