What's on

Filters:
Why study engineering and technology at Sydney?
9 – 9.30am

Why study engineering and technology at Sydney?

Where: PNR Building, Lecture Theatre 1 (Farrell) More details
Courses and  careers in science
9 – 10am

Courses and careers in science

Where: New Law Building Annex, Auditorium 101 More details
Healthcare challenge
9 – 10am

Healthcare challenge

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 104 More details
Welcome to the Conservatorium and which music degree is best for you?
9.15 – 9.45am

Welcome to the Conservatorium and which music degree is best for you?

Where: Sydney Conservatorium of Music, Music Workshop More details
Dalyell Scholars program
9.30 – 10am

Dalyell Scholars program

Where: Eastern Avenue Lecture Theatre More details
Civil Engineering
9.30 – 10am

Civil Engineering

Where: PNR Building, Lecture Theatre 1 (Farrell) More details
Medical Sciences
9.30 – 10am

Medical Sciences

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium More details
Bachelor of Arts
9.30 – 10am

Bachelor of Arts

Where: Wallace Theatre More details
Mechanical Engineering
9.30 – 10am

Mechanical Engineering

Where: PNR Building, Lecture Theatre 2 More details
Designed for future business: Bachelor of Commerce
9.30 – 10.15am

Designed for future business: Bachelor of Commerce

Where: Abercrombie Business School Auditorium More details
Political Economy
9.30 – 10am

Political Economy

Where: Quadrangle, History Room S223 More details
Anthropology
9.30 – 10am

Anthropology

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 026 More details
Bachelor of Music (Performance) and Musicology
9.45 – 10.30am

Bachelor of Music (Performance) and Musicology

Where: Sydney Conservatorium of Music, Music Workshop More details
Study medicine at Sydney
10 – 11am

Study medicine at Sydney

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Theatre 159 More details
Pathways to nursing: Bachelor of Nursing (Advanced Studies) and combined degrees
10 – 11am

Pathways to nursing: Bachelor of Nursing (Advanced Studies) and combined degrees

Where: Mallett Street Campus, Camperdown More details
Agriculture
10 – 10.30am

Agriculture

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Room 350 More details
Politics and International Relations
10 – 10.30am

Politics and International Relations

Where: Wallace Theatre More details
What if I don't get in? Alternative pathways to Sydney
10 – 10.30am

What if I don't get in? Alternative pathways to Sydney

Where: Chemistry Building, Lecture Theatre 3 More details
Project Management
10 – 10.30am

Project Management

Where: PNR Building, Lecture Theatre 1 (Farrell) More details
Indigenous Studies
10 – 10.30am

Indigenous Studies

Where: Quadrangle, Oriental Room S204 More details
Languages and Cultures
10 – 10.30am

Languages and Cultures

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 024 More details
Archaeology
10 – 10.30am

Archaeology

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 104 More details
Primary teaching
10 – 10.30am

Primary teaching

Where: Education Building, Lecture Theatre 351 More details
Law at Sydney
10 – 11am

Law at Sydney

Where: New Law Building Annex, Auditorium 101 More details
Electrical and Software Engineering
10 – 10.30am

Electrical and Software Engineering

Where: PNR Building, Lecture Theatre 2 More details
Liberal arts and science
10 – 10.30am

Liberal arts and science

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Theatre 173 More details
Speech Pathology
10 – 10.30am

Speech Pathology

Where: Chemistry Building, Lecture Theatre 1 More details
Animal and Veterinary Bioscience
10 – 10.30am

Animal and Veterinary Bioscience

Where: Veterinary Science Conference Centre, Lecture Theatre 208 (Webster) More details
Visual arts
10 – 10.30am

Visual arts

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 026 More details
Psychology and Behavioural Sciences
10 – 10.30am

Psychology and Behavioural Sciences

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium More details
More than labels on a bottle – discover the world of pharmacy
10.30 – 11.15am

More than labels on a bottle – discover the world of pharmacy

Where: Pharmacy Building, Pharmacy Lecture Theatre More details
Economics
10.30 – 11.30am

Economics

Where: Eastern Avenue, Lecture Theatre More details
International and Global Studies
10.30 – 11am

International and Global Studies

Where: Footbridge Theatre More details
Design and technology: studying user experience design
10.30 – 11am

Design and technology: studying user experience design

Where: Wilkinson Building, Lecture Theatre 2 More details
The Business School looks 30 years into the future
10.30 – 11am

The Business School looks 30 years into the future

Where: Abercrombie Business School Auditorium More details
Advanced Computing – Australia’s most innovative programs
10.30 – 11am

Advanced Computing – Australia’s most innovative programs

Where: PNR Building, Lecture Theatre 2 More details
Your future in architecture and the built environment
10.30 – 11am

Your future in architecture and the built environment

Where: Wilkinson Building, Lecture Theatre 1 More details
The Sydney Undergraduate Experience
10.30 – 11am

The Sydney Undergraduate Experience

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium More details
Gender, Cultural and Diversity Studies
10.30 – 11am

Gender, Cultural and Diversity Studies

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 024 More details
Media and Communications
10.30 – 11am

Media and Communications

Where: Wallace Theatre More details
Music Education
10.30 – 11am

Music Education

Where: Sydney Conservatorium of Music, Music Workshop More details
Which music degree is best for you?
10.30 – 11am

Which music degree is best for you?

Where: Quadrangle, History Room S223 More details
Mechatronic Engineering
10.30 – 11am

Mechatronic Engineering

Where: PNR Building, Lecture Theatre 1 (Farrell) More details
Early Offer Year 12 Scheme (E12)
10.30 – 11am

Early Offer Year 12 Scheme (E12)

Where: Chemistry Building, Lecture Theatre 3 More details
Geography, Geology and Geophysics
10.30 – 11am

Geography, Geology and Geophysics

Where: Sydney Nanoscience Hub, Learning Studio 4003 More details
Early childhood education
10.30 – 11am

Early childhood education

Where: Education Building, Lecture Theatre 351 More details
Microbiology and Infectious Diseases
10.30 – 11am

Microbiology and Infectious Diseases

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Theatre 175 More details
Mathematics prerequisites for Year 10 students and parents
10.30 – 11am

Mathematics prerequisites for Year 10 students and parents

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 026 More details
Diagnostic Radiography
10.30 – 11am

Diagnostic Radiography

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Theatre 157 More details
Occupational Therapy
10.30 – 11am

Occupational Therapy

Where: Chemistry Building, Lecture Theatre 1 More details
Veterinary Medicine
10.30 – 11am

Veterinary Medicine

Where: Veterinary Science Conference Centre, Lecture Theatre 208 (Webster) More details
Mathematics and Statistics
11 – 11.30am

Mathematics and Statistics

Where: Sydney Nanoscience Hub, Messel Lecture Theatre More details
Majoring in Design
11 – 11.30am

Majoring in Design

Where: Quadrangle, Latin 1 S224 More details
Cello
11am – 12pm

Cello

Where: Sydney Conservatorium of Music, Ensemble Room 3003 More details
American Studies
11am – 12pm

American Studies

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 106 More details
Jazz and Improvised music
11am – 12pm

Jazz and Improvised music

Where: Sydney Conservatorium of Music, Recital Hall West More details
Year 11 and 12 smash essay writing workshop
11am – 12pm

Year 11 and 12 smash essay writing workshop

Where: Eastern Avenue, Seminar Room 116 More details
Year 10 preparation for senior study
11am – 12pm

Year 10 preparation for senior study

Where: Eastern Avenue, Seminar Room 403 and 404 More details
Linguistics
11 – 11.30am

Linguistics

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 024 More details
Doctor of Veterinary Medicine graduate entry
11 – 11.30am

Doctor of Veterinary Medicine graduate entry

Where: Veterinary Science Conference Centre, Lecture Theatre 208 (Webster) More details
Year 12 promote yourself workshop
11am – 1pm

Year 12 promote yourself workshop

Where: Eastern Avenue, Seminar Room 310 More details
Dual degrees with Sciences Po, France
11 – 11.30am

Dual degrees with Sciences Po, France

Where: Wallace Theatre More details
Year 12 HSC exam prep
11am – 12pm

Year 12 HSC exam prep

Where: Eastern Avenue, Seminar Room 312 More details
Criminology, Socio-legal Studies and Sociology
11 – 11.30am

Criminology, Socio-legal Studies and Sociology

Where: New Law Building Annex, Auditorium 101 More details
Aeronautical Engineering
11 – 11.30am

Aeronautical Engineering

Where: PNR Building, Lecture Theatre 1 (Farrell) More details
Biology, ecology and evolution
11 – 11.30am

Biology, ecology and evolution

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Theatre 173 More details
Year 11 thinking ahead workshop
11am – 12.30pm

Year 11 thinking ahead workshop

Where: Eastern Avenue, Seminar Room 405 and 406 More details
Philosophy
11 – 11.30am

Philosophy

Where: Quadrangle, General Lecture Theatre More details
Bachelor of Music – Contemporary Music
11am – 12pm

Bachelor of Music – Contemporary Music

Where: Sydney Conservatorium of Music, Music Café More details
Postgraduate study and research options
11 – 11.30am

Postgraduate study and research options

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 104 More details
Living on campus: University owned and affiliated housing options
11 – 11.45am

Living on campus: University owned and affiliated housing options

Where: Quadrangle, History Room S223 More details
Exercise and Sport Science, Exercise Physiology and Physiotherapy
11 – 11.45am

Exercise and Sport Science, Exercise Physiology and Physiotherapy

Where: Chemistry Building, Lecture Theatre 1 More details
Put the mouth into health – study oral health or dentistry
11am – 12pm

Put the mouth into health – study oral health or dentistry

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Theatre 159 More details
Sydney Uni Sport & Fitness – sports scholarships and the Elite Athlete Program
11 – 11.30am

Sydney Uni Sport & Fitness – sports scholarships and the Elite Athlete Program

Where: Quadrangle, Oriental Room S204 More details
Architecture and the built environment panel: industry trends and career opportunities
11am – 12pm

Architecture and the built environment panel: industry trends and career opportunities

Where: Wilkinson Building, Lecture Theatre 1 More details
Food and Agribusiness
11 – 11.30am

Food and Agribusiness

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Room 350 More details
Health and physical education
11 – 11.30am

Health and physical education

Where: Education Building, Lecture Theatre 351 More details
Composition, Digital Music and Media, and Creative Music
11am – 12pm

Composition, Digital Music and Media, and Creative Music

Where: Sydney Conservatorium of Music, Music Workshop More details
Pathways to nursing: Bachelor of Nursing (Advanced Studies) and combined degrees
11am – 12pm

Pathways to nursing: Bachelor of Nursing (Advanced Studies) and combined degrees

Where: Mallett Street Campus, Camperdown More details
Postgraduate studies in arts and social sciences
11 – 11.30am

Postgraduate studies in arts and social sciences

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 026 More details
Year 12 E12 and Cadigal pathways
11am – 4pm

Year 12 E12 and Cadigal pathways

Where: Eastern Avenue, Seminar Room 121 More details
Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
11 – 11.30am

Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering

Where: PNR Building, Lecture Theatre 2 More details
Explore the world: Sydney Abroad
11.30am – 12pm

Explore the world: Sydney Abroad

Where: Quadrangle, General Lecture Theatre More details
Get ready for your future career in business
11.30am – 12.15pm

Get ready for your future career in business

Where: Abercrombie Business School Auditorium More details
Combined secondary education
11.30am – 12pm

Combined secondary education

Where: Education Building, Lecture Room 351 More details
Space program
11.30am – 12pm

Space program

Where: PNR Building, Lecture Theatre 1 (Farrell) More details
Biomedical Engineering
11.30am – 12pm

Biomedical Engineering

Where: PNR Building, Lecture Theatre 2 More details
The fun stuff outside of your lectures – USU President’s talk
11.30am – 12pm

The fun stuff outside of your lectures – USU President’s talk

Where: Quadrangle, Oriental Room S204 More details
Brass
11.30am – 12.30pm

Brass

Where: Sydney Conservatorium of Music, Verbrugghen Hall More details
Dalyell and advanced opportunities in science
11.30am – 12pm

Dalyell and advanced opportunities in science

Where: Sydney Nanoscience Hub, Learning Studio 4003 More details
Biochemistry, Cellular and Molecular Biology
11.30am – 12pm

Biochemistry, Cellular and Molecular Biology

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Theatre 157 More details
Physics
11.30am – 12pm

Physics

Where: Sydney Nanoscience Hub, Messel Lecture Theatre More details
More than labels on a bottle – discover the world of pharmacy
11.30am – 12.15pm

More than labels on a bottle – discover the world of pharmacy

Where: Pharmacy Building, Pharmacy Lecture Theatre More details
Data Science
11.30am – 12pm

Data Science

Where: Sydney Nanoscience Hub, Lecture Theatre 3003 More details
Careers in arts and social sciences
11.30am – 12.30pm

Careers in arts and social sciences

Where: Wallace Theatre More details
English
11.30am – 12pm

English

Where: RC Mills Building, Lecture Theatre 209 More details
Living on campus: Sydney University Colleges
11.45am – 12.30pm

Living on campus: Sydney University Colleges

Where: Quadrangle, History Room S223 More details
Piano
12 – 1pm

Piano

Where: Sydney Conservatorium of Music, Recital Hall West More details
Civil Engineering
12 – 12.30pm

Civil Engineering

Where: PNR Building, Lecture Theatre 2 More details
Master of Nursing (Graduate Entry)
12 – 1pm

Master of Nursing (Graduate Entry)

Where: Mallett Street Campus, Camperdown More details
Strings
12 – 1pm

Strings

Where: Sydney Conservatorium of Music, Music Workshop More details
Vocal and Opera Studies
12 – 1pm

Vocal and Opera Studies

Where: Sydney Conservatorium of Music, Recital Hall East More details
Double degree medicine
12 – 12.30pm

Double degree medicine

Where: Eastern Avenue, Lecture Theatre More details
From Sydney to space – working on the most complex mission since the moon landing
12 – 12.30pm

From Sydney to space – working on the most complex mission since the moon landing

Where: PNR Building, Lecture Theatre 1 (Farrell) More details
Courses and  careers in science
12 – 1pm

Courses and careers in science

Where: New Law Building Annex, Auditorium 101 More details
Percussion
12 – 1pm

Percussion

Where: Sydney Conservatorium of Music, Percussion Room More details
Woodwind
12 – 1pm

Woodwind

Where: Sydney Conservatorium of Music, Seminar Room 1156 More details
Design and technology panel: industry trends and career opportunities
12 – 1pm

Design and technology panel: industry trends and career opportunities

Where: Wilkinson Building, Lecture Theatre 2 More details
Social work
12 – 12.30pm

Social work

Where: Education Building, Lecture Theatre 351 More details
Liberal arts and science
12 – 12.30pm

Liberal arts and science

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Theatre 173 More details
Health sciences
12 – 12.30pm

Health sciences

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Theatre 157 More details
Transition from high school to university: the student perspective
12 – 1pm

Transition from high school to university: the student perspective

Where: Quadrangle, General Lecture Theatre More details
Undergraduate scholarships opportunities
12 – 12.30pm

Undergraduate scholarships opportunities

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium More details
Classics (Latin and Ancient Greek) and Ancient History
12.30 – 1pm

Classics (Latin and Ancient Greek) and Ancient History

Where: Footbridge Theatre More details
Chemistry
12.30 – 1pm

Chemistry

Where: Sydney Nanoscience Hub, Messel Lecture Theatre More details
Aeronautical Engineering
12.30 – 1pm

Aeronautical Engineering

Where: PNR Building, Lecture Theatre 2 More details
Mathematics bridging courses and support
12.30 – 1pm

Mathematics bridging courses and support

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Theatre 159 More details
Languages and Cultures
12.30 – 1pm

Languages and Cultures

Where: Eastern Avenue, Lecture Theatre More details
Occupational Therapy
12.30 – 1pm

Occupational Therapy

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Theatre 273 More details
Why study engineering and technology at Sydney?
12.30 – 1pm

Why study engineering and technology at Sydney?

Where: PNR Building, Lecture Theatre 1 (Farrell) More details
Graduate entry masters – preparing for a career in allied health
12.30 – 1pm

Graduate entry masters – preparing for a career in allied health

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Theatre 157 More details
Primary teaching
12.30 – 1pm

Primary teaching

Where: Education Building, Lecture Theatre 351 More details
Double degree dentistry
12.30 – 1pm

Double degree dentistry

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Theatre 173 More details
Designed for future business: Bachelor of Commerce
12.30 – 1.15pm

Designed for future business: Bachelor of Commerce

Where: Abercrombie Business School Auditorium More details
Visual arts
12.30 – 1pm

Visual arts

Where: Quadrangle, Oriental Room S204 More details
History and Philosophy of Science
12.30 – 1pm

History and Philosophy of Science

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Room 020 More details
Politics and International Relations
12.30 – 1pm

Politics and International Relations

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium More details
Bachelor of Arts
12.30 – 1pm

Bachelor of Arts

Where: Wallace Theatre More details
Italian, Modern Greek and Byzantine, and Spanish and Latin American Studies
1 – 1.30pm

Italian, Modern Greek and Byzantine, and Spanish and Latin American Studies

Where: Quadrangle, History Room S223 More details
Speech Pathology
1 – 1.30pm

Speech Pathology

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Theatre 273 More details
Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
1 – 1.30pm

Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering

Where: PNR Building, Lecture Theatre 1 (Farrell) More details
Dual degrees with Sciences Po, France
1 – 1.30pm

Dual degrees with Sciences Po, France

Where: Wallace Theatre More details
Great moments in science with Dr Karl
1 – 2pm

Great moments in science with Dr Karl

Where: New Law Building Annex, Auditorium 101 More details
Your future in architecture and the built environment
1 – 1.30pm

Your future in architecture and the built environment

Where: Wilkinson Building, Lecture Theatre 1 More details
History
1 – 1.30pm

History

Where: Quadrangle, General Lecture Theatre More details
Diagnostic Radiography
1 – 1.30pm

Diagnostic Radiography

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Theatre 157 More details
Electrical and Software Engineering
1 – 1.30pm

Electrical and Software Engineering

Where: PNR Building, Lecture Theatre 2 More details
What's great about Sydney? Applying to the University of Sydney
1 – 1.30pm

What's great about Sydney? Applying to the University of Sydney

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium More details
Year 11 and 12 smash essay writing workshop
1 – 2pm

Year 11 and 12 smash essay writing workshop

Where: Eastern Avenue, Seminar Room 116 More details
Music: Undergraduate student panel Q&A
1 – 1.45pm

Music: Undergraduate student panel Q&A

Where: Sydney Conservatorium of Music, Recital Hall East More details
European Studies and Germanic Studies
1 – 1.30pm

European Studies and Germanic Studies

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 026 More details
Year 12 promote yourself workshop
1 – 3pm

Year 12 promote yourself workshop

Where: Eastern Avenue, Seminar Room 311 More details
Year 10 preparation for senior study
1 – 2pm

Year 10 preparation for senior study

Where: Eastern Avenue, Seminar Room 403 and 404 More details
Music: Postgraduate student panel
1 – 1.45pm

Music: Postgraduate student panel

Where: Sydney Conservatorium of Music, Recital Hall West More details
Study medicine at Sydney
1 – 2pm

Study medicine at Sydney

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Theatre 159 More details
Year 11 thinking ahead workshop
1 – 2.30pm

Year 11 thinking ahead workshop

Where: Eastern Avenue, Seminar Room 405 and 406 More details
Careers in nursing: alumni panel conversation
1 – 2pm

Careers in nursing: alumni panel conversation

Where: Mallett Street Campus, Camperdown More details
New directions at the Conservatorium – Contemporary Music Panel
1 – 3pm

New directions at the Conservatorium – Contemporary Music Panel

Where: Sydney Conservatorium of Music, Music Workshop More details
Asian Studies, Japanese Studies and Korean Studies
1.30 – 2pm

Asian Studies, Japanese Studies and Korean Studies

Where: Quadrangle, Oriental Room S204 More details
Food and Agribusiness
1.30 – 2pm

Food and Agribusiness

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Room 350 More details
Advanced Computing – Australia’s most innovative programs
1.30 – 2pm

Advanced Computing – Australia’s most innovative programs

Where: PNR Building, Lecture Theatre 2 More details
Majoring in Design
1.30 – 2pm

Majoring in Design

Where: Quadrangle, History Room S223 More details
Studies in religion
1.30 – 2pm

Studies in religion

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Room 100 More details
Exercise and Sport Science, Exercise Physiology and Physiotherapy
1.30 – 2.15pm

Exercise and Sport Science, Exercise Physiology and Physiotherapy

Where: Chemistry Building, Lecture Theatre 1 More details
Criminology, Socio-legal Studies and Sociology
1.30 – 2pm

Criminology, Socio-legal Studies and Sociology

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 106 More details
Explore the world: Sydney Abroad
1.30 – 2pm

Explore the world: Sydney Abroad

Where: Quadrangle, General Lecture Theatre More details
Mathematics and Statistics
1.30 – 2pm

Mathematics and Statistics

Where: Sydney Nanoscience Hub, Learning Studio 4003 More details
Dalyell and advanced opportunities in science
1.30 – 2pm

Dalyell and advanced opportunities in science

Where: Sydney Nanoscience Hub, Messel Lecture Theatre More details
Postgraduate study and research options
1.30 – 2pm

Postgraduate study and research options

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 104 More details
Early childhood education
1.30 – 2pm

Early childhood education

Where: Education Building, Lecture Theatre 351 More details
Biomedical Engineering
1.30 – 2pm

Biomedical Engineering

Where: PNR Building, Lecture Theatre 1 (Farrell) More details
Arabic Language and Cultures
1.30 – 2pm

Arabic Language and Cultures

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 026 More details
Law at Sydney
2 – 3pm

Law at Sydney

Where: New Law Building Annex, Auditorium 101 More details
Nutrition and Dietetics
2 – 2.30pm

Nutrition and Dietetics

Where: Sydney Nanoscience Hub, Messel Lecture Theatre More details
Animal and Veterinary Bioscience
2 – 2.30pm

Animal and Veterinary Bioscience

Where: Veterinary Science Conference Centre, Lecture Theatre 208 (Webster) More details
Theatre and Performance Studies
2 – 2.30pm

Theatre and Performance Studies

Where: John Woolley Building, Rex Cramphorn Studio More details
Postgraduate studies in arts and social sciences
2 – 2.30pm

Postgraduate studies in arts and social sciences

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 026 More details
A guide to university for entrepreneurs
2 – 2.45pm

A guide to university for entrepreneurs

Where: Quadrangle, General Lecture Theatre More details
Media and Communications
2 – 2.30pm

Media and Communications

Where: Wallace Theatre More details
Your future in architecture and the built environment
2 – 2.30pm

Your future in architecture and the built environment

Where: Wilkinson Building, Lecture Theatre 1 More details
The Sydney Undergraduate Experience
2 – 2.30pm

The Sydney Undergraduate Experience

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium More details
Biblical Studies and Hebrew (Classical)
2 – 2.30pm

Biblical Studies and Hebrew (Classical)

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Room 100 More details
Pathways to nursing: Bachelor of Nursing (Advanced Studies) and combined degrees
2 – 3pm

Pathways to nursing: Bachelor of Nursing (Advanced Studies) and combined degrees

Where: Mallett Street Campus, Camperdown More details
Sydney Uni Sport & Fitness – sports scholarships and the Elite Athlete Program
2 – 2.30pm

Sydney Uni Sport & Fitness – sports scholarships and the Elite Athlete Program

Where: Quadrangle, Oriental Room S204 More details
Environmental Sciences
2 – 2.30pm

Environmental Sciences

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Theatre 173 More details
Economics
2 – 3pm

Economics

Where: Eastern Avenue, Lecture Theatre More details
French and Francophone Studies
2 – 2.30pm

French and Francophone Studies

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Room 020 More details
Design and technology: studying user experience design
2 – 2.30pm

Design and technology: studying user experience design

Where: Wilkinson Building, Lecture Theatre 2 More details
Agriculture
2 – 2.30pm

Agriculture

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Room 350 More details
Health and physical education
2 – 2.30pm

Health and physical education

Where: Education Building, Lecture Theatre 351 More details
Fostering leadership with engineering and IT
2 – 2.30pm

Fostering leadership with engineering and IT

Where: PNR Building, Lecture Theatre 2 More details
Mechatronic Engineering
2 – 2.30pm

Mechatronic Engineering

Where: PNR Building, Lecture Theatre 1 (Farrell) More details
Veterinary Medicine
2.30 – 3pm

Veterinary Medicine

Where: Veterinary Science Conference Centre, Lecture Theatre 208 (Webster) More details
Social work
2.30 – 3pm

Social work

Where: Education Building, Lecture Theatre 351 More details
Medical Sciences
2.30 – 3pm

Medical Sciences

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium More details
Political Economy
2.30 – 3pm

Political Economy

Where: Quadrangle, History Room S223 More details
International and Global Studies
2.30 – 3pm

International and Global Studies

Where: Footbridge Theatre More details
Bachelor of Arts
2.30 – 3pm

Bachelor of Arts

Where: Wallace Theatre More details
Mechanical Engineering
2.30 – 3pm

Mechanical Engineering

Where: PNR Building, Lecture Theatre 1 (Farrell) More details
Project management
2.30 – 3pm

Project management

Where: PNR Building, Lecture Theatre 2 More details
Art History and Film Studies
2.30 – 3pm

Art History and Film Studies

Where: RC Mills Building, Lecture Theatre 209 More details
Marine Science
2.30 – 3pm

Marine Science

Where: Sydney Nanoscience Hub, Learning Studio 4003 More details
Anthropology
3 – 3.30pm

Anthropology

Where: Quadrangle, History Room S223 More details
Double degree medicine
3 – 3.30pm

Double degree medicine

Where: Eastern Avenue, Lecture Theatre More details
English
3 – 3.30pm

English

Where: RC Mills Building, Lecture Theatre 209 More details
Psychology and Behavioural Sciences
3 – 3.30pm

Psychology and Behavioural Sciences

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium More details

There are no results for that filter

My Schedule
items in your schedule (see all)
Download the Open Day app appstore logo playstore logo iphone